Accreditation

Accreditation Committees

Accreditation Committees for 2010 Visit

Accreditation Steering Committee 2008-10

Co-Chairs: Steve Reynolds (ALO) and Robin Richards (VPSS)


RESOURCE PEOPLE
Randy Lawrence –S/P
Barry Russell – VPI
Robin Richards – VPSS
Steve Crow – VPAS/Technology
Karen Tedsen – Editor
(vacant) – Research


STANDARDS SUBCOMMITTEES

Standard I: Institutional Mission and Effectiveness:
Co-chairs Chris Vancil (fac), Denise Dohrn (class)
1. David Carico (adjunct)
2. Lori Cleveland (fac)
3. Jodi Dawson (class)
4. Maria Fernandez (fac)
5. Kim Lopez (fac)
6. Tom Murdock (fac)
7. Sharon Swingle (class)
8. Teresa Winkelman (ASM)
Standard II: Student Learning Programs and Services
A. Instructional Programs:
Co-chairs Heidi English (fac), Jeff Cummings (admin)
1. Sean Abel (fac)
2. Casey Clure (class)
3. Li Collier (ASM)
4. Cheryl Coppin (fac)
5. Christy Cummings (class)
6. Geri Fedora (fac)
7. Sean Firpo (student) (sfirpo49@hotmail.com)
8. Shirley Louie (adjunct)
9. Bethany McWilliams (class)
10. Tony Osa (fac)
11. Val Roberts (ASM)
12. Charlie Roche (class)
13. Cathy Ruiz (adjunct)
B. Student Support Services:
Co-chairs Bruce Johnston (fac), Vicki Wrobel (ASM)
1. Renata Funke (ASM)
2. Martha Gentry (class)
3. Denis Hagarty (fac)
4. Walt Jennings (student)
5. Jennifer Powers (class)
6. Jim Pratt (class)
7. Mike Read (fac)
8. Rachael Shea (class)
9. Ty Speck (class)
10. Stacey Westrum (class)
11. Meghan Witherell (class)
C. Library and Learning Support Services:
Co-chairs Ernie Miller (class), Beatriz Vasquez (admin)
1. Debra Chambers (class)
2. Marlys Cordoba (fac)
3. Lindsay Falcone (student)
4. Donna Farris (class)
5. Dennis Freeman (ASM)
6. Linda Freeman (class)
7. Sunny Greene (fac)
8. Kitty Lyons (student)
9. Jackie McNamara (adjunct)
10. Justine Mitrovich (class)
11. Flora Perlman (student)
12. Jerry Pompa (fac)
13. Cindy Shipley (class)
14. Jack Talbot (student)
15. Eve Thompson (fac)
Standard III: Resources
A. Human Resources:
Co-chairs Nancy Miller, Elaine Eldridge (class)
1. Sheila Grimes (class)
2. Vickie Donaldson (ASM)
3. Bill Hirt (fac)
4. Roberto Mazariegos (fac)
5. Michelle Van Aalst (fac)
B. Physical Resources:
Co-chairs Mike Paddack (fac), Randy Joslin (ASM)
1. Toni Bray (class)
2. Doug Haugen (ASM)
3. Jan Keen (ASM)
4. Linda Rogers (class)
5. Eric Young (fac)
C. Technology Resources:
Co-chairs Mike Midkiff (ASM), Larry Glenn (class)
1. Jesse Cecil (fac)
2. Steve Crow (admin)
3. Art Kameda (class)
4. Matt Latanzio (class)
5. Jalena Wallace (student) (mooglebunny@gmail.com)
6. Eric Yerkes (class)
D. Financial Resources:
Co-chairs Shawn Abbott (fac), Connie Warren (class)
1. Karen Chandler (class)
2. Arielle Guest (student) (aribelle@gmail.com)
3. Sean Kenny (fac)
4. Pat Kushwara (class)
5. Dawnie Slabaugh (class)
Standard IV: Leadership and Governance:
Co-chairs Dave Clarke (fac), Debbie Dutcher (class)
1. Daphne Bardling (student) (toocoolforschool_1890@yahoo.com)
2. Andrea Castro (class)
3. Dave Fontius (fac)
4. Mike Graves (fac)
5. Ahmed Ismail (fac)
6. Mike Miller (ASM)
7. Barry Russell (admin)
Distance Learning:
Co-chairs Patrice Thatcher (fac), Nancy Shepard (ASM)
1. Jaimie Dillard (fac)
2. David Donica (class)
3. Mike Graves (fac)
4. Ahmed Ismail (fac)

Contact information

Office of Planning, Assessment, & Research
E-mail: par@siskiyous.edu



BACK TO TOP