Softball

Athletics

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

First Contact

Be an Eagle

Be an Eagle
Contact Us

2016 Siskiyous Softball Schedule and Results


Day Date Opponent Place Time Results
Saturday January 30 Santa Rosa Santa Rosa 10:00 am L: 9-8
    Hartnell Santa Rosa 12:00 pm L: 7-2
Thursday February 4 Chabot Hayward 3:00 pm L: 12-3
Friday February 5 San Mateo San Mateo 3:00 pm L: 3-0
Saturday February 6 Gavilan Gavilan 10:00 am W: 11-2
    San Mateo Gavilan 12:00 pm L: 3-0
Friday February 12 Ohlone Coalinga 12:15 pm L: 5-4
    West Hills Coalinga 2:30 pm W: 14-6
Saturday February 13 Gavilan Visalia 12:15 pm W: 8-7
    Sequoias Visalia 2:30 pm L: 5-4
Friday February 19 Monterey Monterey 11:00 am W: 9-5
    Monterey Monterey 1:00 pm W: 7-1
Saturday February 20 Sac City Sacramento 10:00 am L: 5-4
    West Valley Sacramento 12:00 pm W: 8-7
Friday February 26 Gavilan Gavilan 10:00 am W: 7-5
    Ohlone Gavilan 2:00 pm W: 17-11
Friday March 18 *Shasta Weed 12:00 pm W: 5-3
    *Shasta Weed 2:00 pm W: 6-5
Saturday March 19 *Redwoods Eureka 12:00 pm W: 7-1
    *Redwoods Eureka 2:00 pm W: 12-2
Wednesday March 23 *Lassen Weed 12:00 pm W: 9-1
    *Lassen Weed 2:00 pm L: 7-2
Friday April 1 *Butte Oroville 12:00 pm W: 5-0
    *Butte Oroville 2:00 pm L: 6-4
Saturday April 2 *Feather River (2) Quincy 12:00 pm L: 3-2
    *Feather River Quincy 2:00 pm L: 9-5
Friday April 8 *Shasta Redding 12:00 pm L: 7-1
    *Shasta Redding 2:00 pm W: 3-1
Saturday April 9 *Redwoods Weed 12:00 pm W: 8-3
    *Redwoods Weed 2:00 pm W: 5-1
Wednesday April 13 *Lassen Susanville 12:00 pm L: 6-1
    *Lassen Susanville 2:00 pm L: 5-4
Friday April 15 Cabrillo Aptos 1:00 pm L: 4-3
    Cabrillo Aptos 3:00 pm W: 6-1
Saturday April 16 San Jose San Jose 10:00 am L: 11-2
    San Jose San Jose 12:00 pm L: 10-2
Thursday April 21 *Butte Weed 12:00 pm W: 13-1
    *Butte Weed 2:00 pm W: 3-1
Tuesday April 26 * Feather River Weed 12:00 pm L: 12-4
    * Feather River Weed 2:00 pm L: 3-1

*Golden Valley Conference

BACK TO TOP