Women's Basketball Schedule and Results


***Purchase a Season Pass***

2017-18 Season

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULT
Sunday September 24 vs. Simpson Redding 11:00 am Non-traditional
Saturday September 30 vs OIT Klamath Falls, OR 5:00 pm Non-traditional
Thursday November 2 vs. Mendocino Weed 5:00 pm W: 102-48
Saturday November 4 vs. Cosumnes River Weed 5:00 pm Postponed to December 12
Sat. - Sun. November 11-12 Laney Tournament Oakland TBA Scores below
Saturday November 11 San Francisco Oakland 12:00 pm L: 69-58
Sunday November 12 Laney Oakland 12:00 pm W: 24-12 (Game ended 1st quarter)
Fri. - Sat. November 17-18 Skyline Tournament San Bruno TBA Scores below
Friday November 17 Fullerton San Bruno TBA W: 74-68
Saturday November 18 Skyline San Bruno 3:00 pm W: 79-58
Thur. - Sat. November 30 - December 2 Contra Costa Tournament San Pablo TBA Scores below
Thursday November 30 Ohlone San Pablo 1:00 pm W: 107-30
Friday December 1 LA Harbor San Pablo 5:00 pm W: 95-49
Saturday December 2 Feather River San Pablo 3:00 pm W: 77-76
Thur. - Sat. December 7-9 Allan hancock Tournament Santa Maria TBA Scores below
Thursday December 7 Cuesta Santa Maria 1:00 pm W: 81-63
Friday December 8 Allan Hancock Santa Maria 5:00 pm L: 74-66
Saturday December 9 LA Harbor Santa Maria 1:00 pm W: 77-58
Tuesday December 12 vs. Cosumnes River Weed 5:00 pm W: 86-66
Thur. - Sat. December 14-16 Monterey Peninsula Classic Monterey TBA Scores Below
Thursday December 14 vs. Bakersfield Monterey 3:00 pm W: 85-69
Friday December 15 vs. American River Monterey 7:00 pm W: 80-74
Saturday December 16 vs. Lassen Monterey 3:00 pm W: 74-70
Thur. - Sat. December 28-30 Cuesta Tournament SLO TBA Scores Below
Thursday December 28 vs. Merced SLO 4:00 pm W: 69-66
Friday December 29 vs. Chabot SLO 5:30 pm L: 78-69
Saturday December 30 vs. West Hills-Lemoore SLO 2:00 pm W: 62-57
Saturday January 6 * vs. Feather River Weed 4:00 pm L: 88-84
Wednesday January 10 * vs. Shasta Redding 7:30 pm W: 77-68
Saturday January 13 * vs. Redwoods Weed 4:00 pm W: 88-79
Wednesday January 17 * vs. Lassen Susanville 7:30 pm W: 86-73
Saturday January 20 * vs. Butte Weed 4:00 pm W: 97-51
Wednesday January 24 * vs. Feather River Quincy 7:30 pm Postponed - 1/31
Saturday January 27 * vs. Shasta Weed 4:00 pm W: 73:69
Wednesday January 31 * vs. Feather River Quincy 7:30 pm W: 86-66
Saturday February 3 * vs. Redwoods Eureka 4:00 pm W: 85-55
Wednesday February 7 * vs. Butte Oroville 7:30 pm W: 83-38
Wednesday February 14 * vs. Lassen Weed 7:30 pm W: 78-60
Friday February 23 Regional Playoffs 2nd Round vs. San Joaquin Delta Weed 7:00 pm W: 74-69
Saturday March 3 NorCal Regional Finals vs. Fresno City College Fresno 5:30 pm L: 95-79

* Golden Valley Conference

BACK TO TOP